Random

Kix – Don’t Close Your Eyes (HQ music video)

Kix – Don’t Close Your Eyes (HQ music video)

Kix – Don’t Close Your Eyes
Songwriter(s): Robert Sidney Jr. Halligan, Donald Kevin Purnell
Album: Blow My Fuse

Kix – Don’t Close Your Eyes  is off the fourth album Blow My Fuse by the hard rock band Kix.
It was released on September 19, 1988 on Atlantic Records.

Source:http://www.youtube.com/

8,791 total views, no views today

Share
Pin It

James Dean-Remember

James Dean-Remember

Born: James Byron Dean
February 8, 1931
Marion, Indiana, U.S.
Died September 30, 1955 (aged 24) Cholame, California, U.S.
Cause of death: Vehicular accident
Other names: Jimmy Dean
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1951–1955

James Dean-Remember:

Life is short, break the rules
(they were made to be broken)
Forgive quickly, kiss slowly
Love truly, laugh uncontrollably
And never regret anything that
makes you smile.
The Clouds are lined with silver 
And the glass is half full
(though the answers won’t be found
At the bottom)
Don’t sweat the small stuff,
You are who you are meant to be,
Dance as if no one’s watching,
Love as if it’s all you know,
Dream as if you’ll live forever,
Live as if you’ll die today

-JAMES DEAN

James Dean-Remember

5,425 total views, no views today

Share